FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Aug 31, 2026
The Morning Brief Aug 31, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil86.52+3.74%
10Y Treasury4.72%+5 bps
Gold4,500.80+0.51%
Dow Jones53,559.99-0.02%
USD Index99.52-0.18%
S&P 5007,711.76-0.25%
Nasdaq26,402.42-0.52%
Russell 20002,972.37-1.39%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22566,311.93-0.14%Closed
Hang Seng25,566.99-0.07%Closed
KOSPI6,820.02+0.46%Closed
Nifty 5024,080.40-0.39%Closed
ASX 2009,076.00-0.18%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX26,372.88+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,816.30-0.07%Early Session
CAC 408,400.46+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,465.47+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1605-0.44%
GBP/USD1.3544-0.39%
USD/JPY159.7320+0.26%
AUD/USD0.7164-0.43%
CHF/USD1.2368-0.59%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,708.00-0.18%
Nasdaq Futures29,452.00-0.13%
Dow Futures53,495.00-0.17%
Gold Futures4,500.80+0.51%
10Y T-Note107.92-0.17%
WTI Crude Oil86.52+3.74%