FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 1, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 1, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil87.77+2.34%
10Y Treasury4.76%+9 bps
USD Index99.56+0.13%
Gold4,422.20-0.20%
S&P 5007,686.14-0.58%
Nasdaq26,370.89-0.64%
Dow Jones53,185.90-0.72%
Russell 20002,956.45-1.92%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22566,215.34-0.15%Closed
Hang Seng25,329.73-0.93%Closed
KOSPI6,835.80+0.23%Closed
Nifty 5023,978.55-0.42%Closed
ASX 2009,066.70-0.10%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,979.76+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,707.21+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,303.16+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,369.20+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1600+0.09%
GBP/USD1.3543+0.02%
USD/JPY159.9310-0.12%
AUD/USD0.7143-0.28%
CHF/USD1.2348-0.12%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,653.75-0.59%
Nasdaq Futures29,211.75-1.02%
Dow Futures52,941.00-0.56%
Gold Futures4,422.30-0.20%
10Y T-Note107.48-0.39%
WTI Crude Oil87.80+2.38%