FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 2, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 2, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
10Y Treasury4.80%+4 bps
Gold4,356.50+0.20%
USD Index99.83+0.16%
WTI Crude Oil90.15-0.08%
S&P 5007,631.47-0.71%
Dow Jones52,766.88-0.79%
Nasdaq26,099.77-1.03%
Russell 20002,920.13-1.23%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22564,325.64-2.85%Closed
Hang Seng25,311.21-0.07%Closed
KOSPI6,562.72-3.99%Closed
Nifty 5023,914.45-0.59%Closed
ASX 2008,978.40-0.97%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,740.91+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,715.55+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,245.31+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,333.15+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1578-0.34%
GBP/USD1.3486-0.48%
USD/JPY159.7900+0.03%
AUD/USD0.7137-0.50%
CHF/USD1.2270-0.83%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,625.50-0.23%
Nasdaq Futures28,968.50-0.54%
Dow Futures52,766.00-0.12%
Gold Futures4,355.80+0.18%
10Y T-Note107.30-0.30%
WTI Crude Oil90.15-0.08%