FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 4, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 4, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Nasdaq26,584.06+1.40%
Dow Jones53,686.11+1.18%
S&P 5007,747.71+1.06%
Gold4,519.30+0.61%
Russell 20002,968.27+0.51%
USD Index99.10+0.10%
10Y Treasury4.76%-3 bps
WTI Crude Oil90.56-0.81%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,020.94+1.26%Closed
Hang Seng25,650.87+1.74%Closed
KOSPI6,687.21+1.64%Closed
Nifty 5023,897.70+0.10%Closed
ASX 2009,005.90-0.16%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX26,076.67+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,832.04+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,281.26+0.01%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,389.84+0.02%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1624+0.33%
GBP/USD1.3532+0.36%
USD/JPY156.3530-1.62%
AUD/USD0.7204+0.57%
CHF/USD1.2358+0.47%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,759.50+0.06%
Nasdaq Futures29,673.00+0.50%
Dow Futures53,669.00-0.14%
Gold Futures4,519.50+0.62%
10Y T-Note107.66-0.25%
WTI Crude Oil90.56-0.81%