FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 8, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 8, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil94.25+3.03%
10Y Treasury4.78%+2 bps
Gold4,441.40+0.26%
Russell 20002,975.65+0.25%
USD Index98.97-0.19%
Nasdaq26,506.99-0.29%
S&P 5007,718.60-0.38%
Dow Jones53,414.25-0.51%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,269.33-1.70%Closed
Hang Seng25,317.18-0.38%Closed
KOSPI6,954.52-0.58%Closed
Nifty 5023,645.25-0.56%Closed
ASX 2008,920.80-1.00%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,841.50+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,793.25+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,270.27+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,371.31+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1614+0.00%
GBP/USD1.3526+0.06%
USD/JPY154.1590-1.30%
AUD/USD0.7212+0.08%
CHF/USD1.2320-0.22%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,694.50-0.36%
Nasdaq Futures29,522.75-0.14%
Dow Futures52,978.00-0.86%
Gold Futures4,441.60+0.27%
10Y T-Note107.33-0.38%
WTI Crude Oil94.28+3.06%