FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 9, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 9, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil94.89+2.00%
Gold4,446.20+1.19%
10Y Treasury4.81%+2 bps
USD Index98.79-0.05%
Nasdaq26,421.41-0.32%
Russell 20002,960.20-0.52%
S&P 5007,673.52-0.58%
Dow Jones52,786.07-1.18%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,142.78-0.19%Closed
Hang Seng25,274.96-0.17%Closed
KOSPI7,051.64+1.40%Closed
Nifty 5023,431.50-0.86%Closed
ASX 2008,911.40-0.11%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,607.73+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,714.38+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,166.31+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,291.54+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1636+0.07%
GBP/USD1.3540-0.05%
USD/JPY153.4580-0.26%
AUD/USD0.7219-0.02%
CHF/USD1.2360-0.01%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,651.00-0.38%
Nasdaq Futures29,394.50-0.49%
Dow Futures52,506.00-0.62%
Gold Futures4,446.20+1.19%
10Y T-Note107.25-0.30%
WTI Crude Oil94.89+2.00%