FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 10, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 10, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil97.22+1.22%
10Y Treasury4.84%+3 bps
Gold4,434.90+0.43%
USD Index98.76-0.01%
S&P 5007,636.36-0.48%
Nasdaq26,253.34-0.64%
Dow Jones52,380.66-0.77%
Russell 20002,921.24-1.32%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,270.95+0.20%Closed
Hang Seng24,954.47-1.27%Closed
KOSPI7,033.92-0.25%Closed
Nifty 5023,428.75-0.01%Closed
ASX 2008,819.40-1.03%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,526.36+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,640.15-0.01%Early Session
CAC 408,167.05+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,303.08+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1643+0.13%
GBP/USD1.3556+0.08%
USD/JPY153.6520+0.11%
AUD/USD0.7215-0.07%
CHF/USD1.2343-0.13%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,652.50+0.11%
Nasdaq Futures29,415.00-0.11%
Dow Futures52,527.00+0.19%
Gold Futures4,434.90+0.43%
10Y T-Note106.95-0.36%
WTI Crude Oil97.22+1.22%