FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 11, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 11, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
10Y Treasury4.94%+11 bps
Gold4,379.80+0.35%
USD Index99.17+0.08%
S&P 5007,591.70-0.58%
Dow Jones52,064.10-0.60%
Nasdaq26,081.72-0.65%
Russell 20002,890.95-1.04%
WTI Crude Oil99.24-3.16%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22564,011.34-1.93%Closed
Hang Seng24,805.63-0.60%Closed
KOSPI6,909.91-1.76%Closed
Nifty 5023,398.10-0.34%Closed
ASX 2008,741.20-0.89%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,522.70+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,670.44+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,165.56-0.01%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,311.88-0.01%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1597-0.32%
GBP/USD1.3508-0.33%
USD/JPY154.0220+0.29%
AUD/USD0.7176-0.62%
CHF/USD1.2267-0.64%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,637.75+0.52%
Nasdaq Futures29,300.75+0.57%
Dow Futures52,374.00+0.54%
Gold Futures4,380.50+0.37%
10Y T-Note106.34-0.28%
WTI Crude Oil99.26-3.14%