FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 14, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 14, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil102.62+2.57%
Dow Jones52,573.29+0.98%
Nasdaq26,333.04+0.96%
S&P 5007,656.98+0.86%
10Y Treasury4.97%+3 bps
Russell 20002,903.94+0.45%
USD Index99.53+0.41%
Gold4,332.10-0.78%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22563,492.99-0.81%Closed
Hang Seng24,917.60+0.45%Closed
KOSPI6,684.37-3.26%Closed
Nifty 5023,398.10-0.34%Closed
ASX 2008,749.90+0.10%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,476.75+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,715.43+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,126.31+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,267.66+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1550-0.52%
GBP/USD1.3490-0.15%
USD/JPY154.4910+0.01%
AUD/USD0.7133-0.32%
CHF/USD1.2238-0.48%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,613.00-0.61%
Nasdaq Futures28,944.25-1.51%
Dow Futures52,909.00+0.62%
Gold Futures4,332.70-0.77%
10Y T-Note106.14-0.21%
WTI Crude Oil102.60+2.55%