FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 15, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 15, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil103.14+1.73%
USD Index99.60+0.14%
10Y Treasury4.96%-1 bps
Dow Jones52,421.20-0.29%
Russell 20002,892.24-0.40%
S&P 5007,619.98-0.48%
Nasdaq26,186.41-0.56%
Gold4,316.00-0.82%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22563,484.10-0.01%Closed
Hang Seng24,667.24-1.00%Closed
KOSPI6,627.26-0.85%Closed
Nifty 5023,118.60-1.19%Closed
ASX 2008,672.50-0.88%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,401.39+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,667.01+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,093.55+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,250.55+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1542-0.45%
GBP/USD1.3478-0.35%
USD/JPY154.7960+0.89%
AUD/USD0.7131-0.29%
CHF/USD1.2228-0.14%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,671.50+0.61%
Nasdaq Futures29,364.00+0.73%
Dow Futures52,676.00+0.45%
Gold Futures4,315.80-0.83%
10Y T-Note105.88-0.51%
WTI Crude Oil103.18+1.77%