FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 16, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 16, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Gold4,386.90+1.25%
10Y Treasury5.00%+4 bps
USD Index99.66+0.01%
S&P 5007,585.73-0.45%
Dow Jones52,093.11-0.63%
Russell 20002,870.29-0.76%
Nasdaq25,981.57-0.78%
WTI Crude Oil103.60-2.11%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22563,923.00+0.69%Closed
Hang Seng24,713.78+0.19%Closed
KOSPI6,717.97+1.37%Closed
Nifty 5023,217.60+0.43%Closed
ASX 2008,696.50+0.28%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,441.76+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,712.37+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,119.82+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,259.84+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1539-0.08%
GBP/USD1.3467-0.25%
USD/JPY155.1800+0.51%
AUD/USD0.7135-0.04%
CHF/USD1.2206-0.26%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,672.50+1.10%
Nasdaq Futures29,371.25+1.44%
Dow Futures52,610.00+0.95%
Gold Futures4,386.90+1.25%
10Y T-Note106.00-0.18%
WTI Crude Oil103.62-2.09%