FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 17, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 17, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
10Y Treasury5.01%+1 bps
Nasdaq25,978.43-0.01%
USD Index100.21-0.10%
Russell 20002,858.81-0.40%
S&P 5007,551.81-0.45%
Gold4,345.20-0.96%
WTI Crude Oil101.32-1.08%
Dow Jones51,461.90-1.21%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22564,136.25+0.33%Closed
Hang Seng24,604.29-0.44%Closed
KOSPI6,715.41-0.04%Closed
Nifty 5023,270.60+0.23%Closed
ASX 2008,732.40+0.41%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,688.21+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,733.83-0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,154.94+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,303.49+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1481-0.49%
GBP/USD1.3399-0.55%
USD/JPY155.6440+0.24%
AUD/USD0.7113-0.17%
CHF/USD1.2110-0.81%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,682.75+1.67%
Nasdaq Futures29,559.00+2.06%
Dow Futures52,269.00+1.48%
Gold Futures4,345.10-0.97%
10Y T-Note105.91-0.13%
WTI Crude Oil101.35-1.05%