FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 18, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 18, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Nasdaq26,418.30+1.69%
S&P 5007,637.76+1.14%
Dow Jones51,778.04+0.61%
Russell 20002,874.63+0.55%
Gold4,418.50+0.43%
USD Index100.36+0.14%
10Y Treasury4.95%-6 bps
WTI Crude Oil96.01-5.79%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,018.95+1.38%Closed
Hang Seng24,750.78+0.60%Closed
KOSPI6,894.23+2.66%Closed
Nifty 5023,346.40+0.33%Closed
ASX 2008,731.20-0.01%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,526.35+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,740.92+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,126.01+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,270.41+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1485+0.13%
GBP/USD1.3365-0.13%
USD/JPY157.8820+1.20%
AUD/USD0.7128+0.56%
CHF/USD1.2122+0.05%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,719.50+1.04%
Nasdaq Futures29,873.25+1.45%
Dow Futures52,238.00+0.83%
Gold Futures4,419.10+0.44%
10Y T-Note106.06-0.32%
WTI Crude Oil96.00-5.80%