FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 21, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 21, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Nasdaq26,522.54+0.39%
S&P 5007,650.50+0.17%
USD Index100.26+0.04%
Russell 20002,860.40-0.00%
Dow Jones51,682.64-0.18%
Gold4,390.30-0.78%
10Y Treasury4.96%-4 bps
WTI Crude Oil93.51-6.77%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,018.95+1.38%Closed
Hang Seng25,042.71+1.18%Closed
KOSPI7,007.72+1.65%Closed
Nifty 5023,414.30+0.29%Closed
ASX 2008,731.90+0.01%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,595.91+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,769.31+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,145.03+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,321.00+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1488+0.10%
GBP/USD1.3392+0.25%
USD/JPY157.3180+0.76%
AUD/USD0.7139+0.33%
CHF/USD1.2170+0.39%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,763.25+1.38%
Nasdaq Futures30,228.00+2.07%
Dow Futures52,521.00+1.47%
Gold Futures4,390.20-0.78%
10Y T-Note106.08+0.00%
WTI Crude Oil93.55-6.73%