FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 22, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 22, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Nasdaq27,122.09+2.26%
S&P 5007,764.70+1.49%
Dow Jones52,048.83+0.71%
Russell 20002,875.36+0.52%
USD Index100.44+0.01%
10Y Treasury4.96%-4 bps
Gold4,351.90-0.73%
WTI Crude Oil91.15-4.83%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,018.95+1.38%Closed
Hang Seng25,087.75+0.18%Closed
KOSPI7,017.91+0.15%Closed
Nifty 5023,355.45-0.25%Closed
ASX 2008,757.80+0.30%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,612.15+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,749.73+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,154.45+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,326.55+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1463-0.15%
GBP/USD1.3358-0.23%
USD/JPY157.0780+0.02%
AUD/USD0.7111-0.14%
CHF/USD1.2205+0.41%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,828.75-0.06%
Nasdaq Futures30,776.50-0.03%
Dow Futures52,495.00+0.04%
Gold Futures4,351.90-0.73%
10Y T-Note106.14-0.18%
WTI Crude Oil91.14-4.84%