FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 23, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 23, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Russell 20002,875.36+0.52%
Nasdaq27,244.28+0.45%
USD Index100.87+0.44%
S&P 5007,764.64-0.00%
Dow Jones51,863.69-0.36%
Gold4,352.90-0.54%
10Y Treasury4.96%-4 bps
WTI Crude Oil89.64-5.23%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,018.95+1.38%Closed
Hang Seng24,834.12-0.83%Closed
KOSPI7,080.92+1.04%Closed
Nifty 5023,446.80+0.14%Closed
ASX 2008,765.30+0.38%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,466.46+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,719.01+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,147.20+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,312.99+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1412-0.46%
GBP/USD1.3279-0.69%
USD/JPY157.8560+0.31%
AUD/USD0.7082-0.52%
CHF/USD1.2151-0.26%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,838.00+0.08%
Nasdaq Futures31,029.00+0.00%
Dow Futures52,310.00+0.06%
Gold Futures4,352.90-0.54%
10Y T-Note106.08+0.07%
WTI Crude Oil89.64-5.23%