FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 25, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 25, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Gold4,323.80+0.60%
Dow Jones51,435.61+0.17%
S&P 5007,714.74+0.14%
10Y Treasury5.17%+1 bps
Nasdaq26,969.88+0.11%
Russell 20002,835.57-0.11%
USD Index100.96-0.32%
WTI Crude Oil92.85-1.86%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22566,364.20+1.30%Closed
Hang Seng24,510.09-1.01%Closed
KOSPI7,080.92+0.90%Closed
Nifty 5023,140.50+0.34%Closed
ASX 2008,665.00-0.43%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,455.53+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,707.32-0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,091.11+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,316.15+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1405+0.20%
GBP/USD1.3258+0.12%
USD/JPY157.1360-0.71%
AUD/USD0.7028-0.08%
CHF/USD1.2074-0.39%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,782.25+0.20%
Nasdaq Futures30,867.75+0.33%
Dow Futures51,831.00+0.22%
Gold Futures4,324.70+0.62%
10Y T-Note104.80-0.06%
WTI Crude Oil92.87-1.84%