FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 29, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 29, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
10Y Treasury5.24%+6 bps
Gold4,179.60+0.27%
USD Index101.42+0.22%
WTI Crude Oil92.31-0.31%
Dow Jones51,481.51-0.67%
Russell 20002,817.91-0.69%
S&P 5007,683.69-0.77%
Nasdaq26,820.38-0.92%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,481.27-0.60%Closed
Hang Seng24,523.57-0.48%Closed
KOSPI6,870.81-0.27%Closed
Nifty 5022,716.20-0.28%Closed
ASX 2008,709.30+0.34%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,513.76+0.00%Early Session
FTSE 10010,722.76+0.00%Early Session
CAC 408,091.26+0.00%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,353.71+0.00%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1346-0.28%
GBP/USD1.3234+0.04%
USD/JPY157.4120-0.03%
AUD/USD0.6994-0.22%
CHF/USD1.1989-0.52%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,743.75-0.04%
Nasdaq Futures30,595.00+0.09%
Dow Futures51,784.00-0.10%
Gold Futures4,179.60+0.27%
10Y T-Note104.48+0.00%
WTI Crude Oil92.30-0.32%