FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Sep 30, 2026
The Morning Brief Sep 30, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil90.36+1.10%
Gold4,214.70+0.84%
10Y Treasury5.25%+2 bps
Nasdaq26,797.54-0.09%
USD Index101.23-0.14%
S&P 5007,670.84-0.17%
Dow Jones51,349.92-0.26%
Russell 20002,807.92-0.35%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22566,753.72+1.94%Closed
Hang Seng24,613.27+0.37%Closed
KOSPI6,838.04-0.48%Closed
Nifty 5022,620.45-0.42%Closed
ASX 2008,789.30+0.92%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,347.46-0.20%Early Session
FTSE 10010,651.80+0.14%Early Session
CAC 407,995.69-0.50%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,305.06-0.24%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1362-0.09%
GBP/USD1.3290+0.27%
USD/JPY157.0540-0.20%
AUD/USD0.6975-0.58%
CHF/USD1.1992-0.26%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,734.00+0.03%
Nasdaq Futures30,592.75-0.07%
Dow Futures51,706.00+0.01%
Gold Futures4,214.20+0.83%
10Y T-Note104.56+0.13%
WTI Crude Oil90.38+1.12%