FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 1, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 1, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil91.31+0.98%
10Y Treasury5.29%+4 bps
Gold4,205.10+0.44%
USD Index101.78+0.32%
Nasdaq26,861.06+0.24%
S&P 5007,651.54-0.25%
Russell 20002,796.86-0.39%
Dow Jones50,906.05-0.86%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22568,956.72+3.30%Closed
Hang Seng24,613.27+0.37%Closed
KOSPI6,971.35+1.95%Closed
Nifty 5022,421.95-0.88%Closed
ASX 2008,614.40-1.99%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,172.84-0.10%Early Session
FTSE 10010,487.11-1.12%Early Session
CAC 407,912.21-0.66%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,248.56-0.33%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1296-0.40%
GBP/USD1.3223-0.07%
USD/JPY158.1300+0.46%
AUD/USD0.6948-0.58%
CHF/USD1.1963-0.20%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,743.50+0.36%
Nasdaq Futures30,934.25+0.77%
Dow Futures51,319.00+0.08%
Gold Futures4,205.50+0.45%
10Y T-Note104.27+0.06%
WTI Crude Oil91.30+0.97%