FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 2, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 2, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Russell 20002,806.63+0.35%
Gold4,211.70+0.22%
S&P 5007,666.45+0.19%
Dow Jones50,926.56+0.04%
Nasdaq26,871.60+0.04%
USD Index102.07-0.03%
10Y Treasury5.24%-6 bps
WTI Crude Oil89.47-3.66%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22568,309.46-0.94%Closed
Hang Seng23,972.29-2.60%Closed
KOSPI7,003.74+0.46%Closed
Nifty 5022,421.95-0.88%Closed
ASX 2008,682.10+0.79%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,153.37+0.86%Early Session
FTSE 10010,438.41+0.10%Early Session
CAC 407,864.86+0.38%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,204.85+0.48%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1250-0.68%
GBP/USD1.3227-0.28%
USD/JPY157.0240-0.34%
AUD/USD0.6968+0.32%
CHF/USD1.2143+1.48%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,757.25+0.43%
Nasdaq Futures30,955.50+0.63%
Dow Futures51,482.00+0.47%
Gold Futures4,211.00+0.21%
10Y T-Note104.77+0.10%
WTI Crude Oil89.53-3.60%