FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 5, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 5, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Nasdaq27,190.86+1.19%
Russell 20002,832.90+0.94%
10Y Treasury5.28%+4 bps
S&P 5007,722.72+0.73%
Dow Jones51,176.96+0.49%
USD Index102.11+0.18%
WTI Crude Oil90.68-0.47%
Gold4,162.30-0.90%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22569,946.86+2.40%Closed
Hang Seng24,040.34+0.28%Closed
KOSPI7,003.74+0.46%Closed
Nifty 5022,539.30+0.52%Closed
ASX 2008,686.40+0.05%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,201.66-0.12%Early Session
FTSE 10010,501.97+0.38%Early Session
CAC 407,820.84-0.97%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,226.35-0.19%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1223-0.24%
GBP/USD1.3237+0.28%
USD/JPY157.8800-0.03%
AUD/USD0.6966+0.54%
CHF/USD1.2062+0.17%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,770.25-0.09%
Nasdaq Futures31,027.75-0.11%
Dow Futures51,450.00-0.05%
Gold Futures4,196.70+0.83%
10Y T-Note104.42+0.06%
WTI Crude Oil90.67-0.48%