FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 6, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 6, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Nasdaq27,477.31+1.05%
S&P 5007,773.95+0.66%
10Y Treasury5.31%+3 bps
Russell 20002,847.14+0.50%
USD Index102.18+0.28%
Dow Jones51,267.90+0.18%
Gold4,156.80-0.13%
WTI Crude Oil89.43--
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22570,683.98+1.05%Closed
Hang Seng24,280.56+1.00%Closed
KOSPI6,941.39-0.89%Closed
Nifty 5022,776.10+0.98%Closed
ASX 2008,735.70+0.57%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,421.32+0.66%Early Session
FTSE 10010,545.16+0.45%Early Session
CAC 407,883.49+0.63%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,285.77+0.70%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1266+0.10%
GBP/USD1.3268+0.19%
USD/JPY158.0720+0.21%
AUD/USD0.6983+0.45%
CHF/USD1.2042-0.28%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,860.75+0.44%
Nasdaq Futures31,524.75+0.66%
Dow Futures51,867.00+0.60%
Gold Futures4,146.80-0.24%
10Y T-Note104.53+0.30%
WTI Crude Oil87.57-2.08%