FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 8, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 8, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil92.70+5.01%
10Y Treasury5.28%+1 bps
USD Index102.38+0.14%
Gold4,143.60+0.07%
S&P 5007,801.77-0.22%
Nasdaq27,538.69-0.22%
Dow Jones51,179.87-0.66%
Russell 20002,793.20-1.31%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22569,042.11-1.42%Closed
Hang Seng23,785.79-1.43%Closed
KOSPI6,625.93-2.62%Closed
Nifty 5022,231.80-1.64%Closed
ASX 2008,660.90-0.77%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX24,855.37-0.99%Early Session
FTSE 10010,415.18-0.41%Early Session
CAC 407,703.46-0.85%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,109.59-1.14%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1181-0.65%
GBP/USD1.3196-0.54%
USD/JPY158.2730-0.01%
AUD/USD0.6944-0.55%
CHF/USD1.1994-0.18%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,808.50-0.56%
Nasdaq Futures31,140.25-0.83%
Dow Futures50,963.00-0.94%
Gold Futures4,143.60+0.07%
10Y T-Note104.05-0.42%
WTI Crude Oil92.70+5.01%