FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 9, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 9, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil91.49+3.64%
Gold4,157.00+0.39%
Dow Jones51,231.64+0.10%
Russell 20002,794.13+0.03%
USD Index102.14-0.10%
S&P 5007,765.36-0.47%
10Y Treasury5.23%-5 bps
Nasdaq27,193.34-1.25%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22569,030.92-0.02%Closed
Hang Seng24,211.35+1.79%Closed
KOSPI6,625.93-2.62%Closed
Nifty 5022,520.45+1.30%Closed
ASX 2008,716.60+0.64%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,125.32+1.28%Early Session
FTSE 10010,562.19+1.15%Early Session
CAC 407,803.44+0.95%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,192.18+1.07%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1212+0.10%
GBP/USD1.3227+0.09%
USD/JPY158.2600+0.13%
AUD/USD0.6986+0.31%
CHF/USD1.2032+0.23%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,847.75+0.40%
Nasdaq Futures31,227.25+0.83%
Dow Futures51,565.00+0.14%
Gold Futures4,207.60+1.22%
10Y T-Note104.62-0.09%
WTI Crude Oil90.45-1.14%