FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 12, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 12, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil92.85+1.09%
Dow Jones51,654.95+0.83%
Nasdaq27,366.17+0.64%
S&P 5007,811.54+0.59%
Russell 20002,806.98+0.46%
10Y Treasury5.24%+1 bps
USD Index102.44+0.23%
Gold4,197.80-0.44%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22569,030.92-0.02%Closed
Hang Seng24,271.20+0.25%Closed
KOSPI6,384.24-3.65%Closed
Nifty 5022,363.35-0.70%Closed
ASX 2008,783.20+0.76%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,251.12+0.65%Early Session
FTSE 10010,628.78+0.73%Early Session
CAC 407,823.45+0.26%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,202.89+0.48%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1178-0.31%
GBP/USD1.3232+0.02%
USD/JPY158.6250+0.36%
AUD/USD0.6973+0.19%
CHF/USD1.2002-0.21%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,862.00+0.03%
Nasdaq Futures31,037.25-0.23%
Dow Futures51,960.00+0.07%
Gold Futures4,198.00-0.43%
10Y T-Note104.50-0.09%
WTI Crude Oil92.83+1.07%