FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 13, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 13, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil93.74+2.06%
Dow Jones51,850.55+0.38%
USD Index102.58+0.13%
10Y Treasury5.24%+0 bps
S&P 5007,807.24-0.06%
Nasdaq27,245.90-0.44%
Russell 20002,794.48-0.45%
Gold4,190.60-0.50%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22567,777.52-1.82%Closed
Hang Seng24,345.22+0.30%Closed
KOSPI6,035.35-5.46%Closed
Nifty 5022,721.95+1.60%Closed
ASX 2008,783.90+0.01%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,350.50+0.29%Early Session
FTSE 10010,725.74+0.65%Early Session
CAC 407,851.69+0.24%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,200.11-0.02%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1192-0.19%
GBP/USD1.3247+0.14%
USD/JPY158.1300+0.04%
AUD/USD0.6981+0.31%
CHF/USD1.2016-0.10%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,850.75-0.09%
Nasdaq Futures30,670.75-0.74%
Dow Futures52,462.00+0.68%
Gold Futures4,208.90+0.44%
10Y T-Note104.89+0.31%
WTI Crude Oil92.61-1.21%