FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 14, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 14, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
WTI Crude Oil95.63+1.58%
USD Index102.26+0.08%
S&P 5007,805.45-0.02%
Nasdaq27,204.38-0.15%
Dow Jones51,670.10-0.35%
Russell 20002,783.37-0.40%
Gold4,159.30-0.43%
10Y Treasury5.22%-2 bps
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22567,744.29-0.05%Closed
Hang Seng24,314.17-0.13%Closed
KOSPI6,008.81-0.44%Closed
Nifty 5022,622.70-0.44%Closed
ASX 2008,727.90-0.64%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,416.37+0.62%Early Session
FTSE 10010,685.45+0.33%Early Session
CAC 407,871.02+0.55%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,198.08+0.50%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1194+0.31%
GBP/USD1.3263+0.41%
USD/JPY158.4650-0.03%
AUD/USD0.7007+0.73%
CHF/USD1.1998+0.07%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,866.50+0.14%
Nasdaq Futures30,729.25-0.20%
Dow Futures52,085.00+0.29%
Gold Futures4,159.40-0.43%
10Y T-Note104.81+0.07%
WTI Crude Oil95.62+1.57%