FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 15, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 15, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Gold4,175.50+1.65%
Dow Jones51,621.48-0.09%
USD Index102.07-0.47%
10Y Treasury5.19%-3 bps
S&P 5007,718.94-1.11%
WTI Crude Oil93.92-1.23%
Nasdaq26,692.87-1.88%
Russell 20002,729.53-1.93%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22564,425.95-4.90%Closed
Hang Seng24,062.72-1.03%Closed
KOSPI5,554.22-7.57%Closed
Nifty 5022,997.35+1.66%Closed
ASX 2008,719.70-0.09%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,186.92-0.44%Early Session
FTSE 10010,780.43+0.52%Early Session
CAC 407,881.75+0.11%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,135.53-0.89%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1220+0.13%
GBP/USD1.3255-0.02%
USD/JPY157.7330-0.37%
AUD/USD0.6922-0.90%
CHF/USD1.2054+0.36%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,743.50-0.34%
Nasdaq Futures29,793.25-1.29%
Dow Futures52,002.00+0.28%
Gold Futures4,175.30+1.64%
10Y T-Note105.52+0.61%
WTI Crude Oil93.92-1.23%