FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 16, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 16, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Russell 20002,767.27+1.38%
Dow Jones52,177.69+1.08%
Gold4,196.10+0.62%
S&P 5007,744.06+0.33%
Nasdaq26,713.03+0.08%
USD Index101.67-0.32%
10Y Treasury5.09%-10 bps
WTI Crude Oil95.98-2.03%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22565,324.29+1.39%Closed
Hang Seng24,186.83+0.52%Closed
KOSPI5,668.05+2.05%Closed
Nifty 5023,146.15+0.65%Closed
ASX 2008,806.70+1.00%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,626.80+0.96%Early Session
FTSE 10010,836.11-0.04%Early Session
CAC 407,959.16+0.31%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,210.48+0.68%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1262+0.60%
GBP/USD1.3339+0.82%
USD/JPY158.0300+0.05%
AUD/USD0.6964-0.20%
CHF/USD1.2152+1.06%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,803.50+0.16%
Nasdaq Futures30,123.75-0.07%
Dow Futures52,490.00+0.11%
Gold Futures4,196.70+0.64%
10Y T-Note105.39-0.13%
WTI Crude Oil95.98-2.03%