FRAMEWORK FOUNDRY
Raw Market Data · Oct 19, 2026
The Morning Brief Oct 19, 2026 Data Edition
US Close · Asia-Pacific · Europe · FX · Futures
📊
← Back to The Brief
US Market Close
IndexCloseDaily %
Gold4,189.20+0.19%
10Y Treasury5.10%+1 bps
USD Index101.88+0.04%
Dow Jones52,002.41-0.34%
S&P 5007,659.44-1.09%
Russell 20002,721.37-1.66%
Nasdaq26,140.03-2.15%
WTI Crude Oil98.01-3.35%
Overnight Markets
IndexCloseDaily %Session
Nikkei 22564,916.70-0.62%Closed
Hang Seng24,186.83+0.52%Closed
KOSPI5,768.01+1.76%Closed
Nifty 5022,888.95-1.11%Closed
ASX 2008,845.70+0.44%Closed
IndexClose/PriceDaily %Session
DAX25,350.39-1.06%Early Session
FTSE 10010,780.12-0.94%Early Session
CAC 407,850.17-1.34%Early Session
Euro Stoxx 506,144.21-0.97%Early Session
Currencies & Safe Havens
PairRateDaily %
EUR/USD1.1226+0.11%
GBP/USD1.3337+0.48%
USD/JPY158.1770+0.02%
AUD/USD0.6989+1.02%
CHF/USD1.2118+0.31%
Pre-Market Futures
ContractPriceDaily %
S&P Futures7,749.25+0.58%
Nasdaq Futures29,754.50+1.24%
Dow Futures52,203.00-0.02%
Gold Futures4,189.30+0.20%
10Y T-Note105.56+0.10%
WTI Crude Oil97.99-3.37%